Privacy

BFL - Back to Home

  1. Follow us on facebook
  2. Follow us on twitter
  3. versione italiana

Information pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree No.196 of 30/06/2003, Code on the Protection of Personal Data

The company informs all people who visit www.bfl.it that the Legislative Decree No.196, 30 June 2003 (Italian personal data protection code) provides for protection of people and other subjects regarding personal data processing.

Pursuant to the effects of this legislation, the processing is based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of privacy and rights of the visitor. Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree No.196/2003 we hereby provide the information below which only relates to the website www.bfl.it and not to any other linked sites visited, for which we recommend to read the relevant information made available by respective owners.

The processing and collection of your data, as specified above, is limited to the operations provided by art. 4, paragraph 1, letter. a) of Legislative Decree 196/2003. These operations are carried out for the following specific purposes:

  • a. Customer management (administration of customer, contracts, orders, shipments and invoices, control of reliability and solvency);
  • b. Supplier management
  • c. Information activities (sending information on technical specifications relating to products supplied by BFL Bakery Future Lines s.r.l., on the basis of requests received through the site).

Personal data collected by BFL Bakery Future Lines s.r.l., through the Internet, will be used for its activities (as above mentioned) and will not be disseminated or disclosed to third parties

The holder of the domain name is

BFL Bakery Future Lines s.r.l.
Loc. Giarizzo
19020 Ceparana di Bolano - LA SPEZIA
Headquarters:
Loc. Giarizzo
19020 Ceparana di Bolano - LA SPEZIA

The visitor may exercise his or her consultation rights pursuant to Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (which is shown here in its entirety), according to the procedures of Art. 9, directing the request to BFL Bakery Future Lines s.r.l., the Data Controller, in paper form to the address above or electronically to the e-mail info@bfl.it, indicating as subject the question is related to Art. 7, Legislative Decree 196/03.

  • 1. The Involved Party is entitled to receive confirmation as to the existence of his/her personal information, even if not yet recorded, and the communication of this information in a comprehensible form.
  • 2. The Involved Party has the right to obtain information about:
    • a) the origin of personal data;
    • b) the purposes and methods of processing;
    • c) the logic applied in case of processing carried out with electronic instruments;
    • d) the identity details of the owner, managers and of the representative appointed under Article 5, paragraph 2;
    • e) the subjects or categories of persons to whom personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
  • 3. The involved Party has the right to obtain:
    • a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
    • b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
    • c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been disclosed, including their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement is proven impossible or involves use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  • 4. The Involved Party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
    • a) for legitimate reasons related to the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collection;
    • b) for the processing of his or her personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication.
La sede BFL

BFL's headquarters in Ceparana (La Spezia) - Italy